Gender
Male
Born
Feb 25, 1879
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Died
Jun 08, 1949
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Frank J. McIntyre
Boom Boom (Jan 28, 1929 - Mar 30, 1929)
  • Performer: Frank McIntyre [Worthington Smith]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sunny Days (Feb 08, 1928 - May 05, 1928)
  • Performer: Frank McIntyre [Leon Dorsay]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Queen High (Sep 08, 1926 - Jul 23, 1927)
  • Performer: Frank McIntyre [George Nettleton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Greenwich Village Follies [1925] (Dec 24, 1925 - May 1926)
  • Performer: Frank McIntyre
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sitting Pretty (Apr 08, 1924 - Jun 28, 1924)
  • Performer: Frank McIntyre [Joe]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Seeing Things (Jun 17, 1920 - Sep 1920)
  • Performer: Frank McIntyre [James Moseley]
PlayFarceOriginal
The Rose of China (Nov 25, 1919 - Jan 07, 1920)
  • Performer: Frank McIntyre [Wilson Peters]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fast and Grow Fat (Sep 01, 1916 - Sep 1916)
  • Performer: Frank McIntyre
PlayOriginal
Oh! Oh! Delphine (Sep 30, 1912 - May 02, 1913)
  • Performer: Frank McIntyre [Alphonse Bouchotte]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Snobs (Sep 04, 1911 - Oct 1911)
  • Starring: Frank McIntyre [Henry Disney]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Traveling Salesman (Aug 10, 1908 - Apr 1909)
  • Performer: Frank J. McIntyre [Bob Blake]
PlayOriginal
Classmates (Aug 29, 1907 - Nov 1907)
  • Performer: Frank McIntyre [Bubby Dumble]
PlayFarceOriginal
Becky Sharp (Sep 14, 1904 - Nov 1904)
  • Performer: Frank J. McIntyre [Joseph Sedley]
PlayRevival
Major Andre (Nov 11, 1903 - Nov 1903)
  • Performer: Frank J. McIntyre
PlayOriginal
Captain Molly (Sep 08, 1902 - Sep 1902)
  • Performer: Frank McIntyre [Philetus Willowby]
PlayComedyOriginal
Hon. John Grigsby (Jan 28, 1902 - Feb 1902)
  • Performer: Frank J. McIntyre
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frank McIntyre and
are credited together
are credited together