Gender
Male
Born
1855
Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Died
Apr 09, 1937
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Francis Kingdon
Living Dangerously (Jan 12, 1935 - Jan 19, 1935)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon [Dr. Lingard]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Sleeping Clergyman (Oct 08, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon [A Sleeping Clergyman]
PlayOriginal
Murder at the Vanities (Sep 12, 1933 - Mar 10, 1934)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon [Mr. Martin]
MusicalComedy Drama Mystery ThrillerOriginal
Reunion in Vienna (Nov 16, 1931 - Jul 1932)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon [General Hoetzler]
PlayComedyOriginal
Follow Thru (Jan 09, 1929 - Dec 21, 1929)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon [Martin Bascomb]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sidewalks of New York (Oct 03, 1927 - Jan 07, 1928)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon [August Brewster]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Yellow (Sep 21, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon [Thomas W. Sayre]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Blonde Sinner (Jul 14, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon [Alexander Homer]
PlayFarce Play with musicOriginal
Mercenary Mary (Apr 13, 1925 - Aug 08, 1925)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon [Judge Somers]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Annie Dear (Nov 04, 1924 - Jan 31, 1925)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon [Mr. Gosling]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sally (Sep 17, 1923 - Oct 06, 1923)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon [Richard Farquar]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sally (Dec 21, 1920 - Apr 22, 1922)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon [Richard Farquar]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Unwritten Chapter (Oct 11, 1920 - Nov 1920)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon [Robert M. Harrington, Sr.]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Americans in France (Aug 03, 1920 - Aug 1920)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon [M. Charvet]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Letter of the Law (Feb 23, 1920 - Jul 1920)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon [Mondoubleau]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Melting of Molly (Dec 30, 1918 - Mar 15, 1919)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon [Judge Wade]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Brat (Mar 05, 1917 - Jul 1917)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon
PlayOriginal
The Basker (Oct 30, 1916 - Dec 1916)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon
PlayOriginal
Rolling Stones (Aug 17, 1915 - Nov 1915)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon
PlayOriginal
Alias Jimmy Valentine (Jan 21, 1910 - Jun 1910)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon [Robert Fay, Lieut. Gov. of New York]
PlayOriginal
The Revellers (Sep 07, 1909 - Sep 1909)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon
PlayComedyOriginal
Peer Gynt (Feb 25, 1907 - Mar 23, 1907)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon
PlayDrama PoemOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (Oct 17, 1904 - Nov 26, 1904)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon
PlayTragedyRevival
Ivan the Terrible (Mar 01, 1904 - Mar 1904)
  • Performer: Francis Kingdon
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Little Princess (Jan 14, 1903 - Feb 1903)
  • Performer: Frank Kingdon
PlayDramaOriginal
The Cavalier (Dec 08, 1902 - Feb 1903)
  • Performer: Francis Kingdon
PlayDramaOriginal
Ben Hur (Sep 03, 1900 - Oct 1900)
  • Performer: Francis Kingdon [Balthasar]
PlayDramaOriginal
Beau Brummell (Nov 20, 1899 - Jan 13, 1900)
  • Performer: Francis Kingdon
PlayRevival
Cyrano de Bergerac (Nov 20, 1899 - Jan 13, 1900)
  • Performer: Francis Kingdon
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frank Kingdon and
are credited together
are credited together