Gender
Male
Born
circa 1863
Died
Sep 20, 1938
Valley Stream, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Frank I. Frayne
Relations
Husband of
Mrs. Frank I. Frayne (? - ?)
Roadside (Sep 26, 1930 - Oct 1930)
  • Performer: Frank I. Frayne [Neb]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Whispering Gallery (Feb 11, 1929 - Apr 1929)
  • Performer: Frank Frayne [Abraham Lincoln Johnson]
PlayComedy MysteryOriginal
The Wild Duck (Nov 19, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: Frank I. Frayne [Chamberlain Kasperson]
PlayDramaRevival
Exceeding Small (Oct 22, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Frank Frayne [Her Boy Friend]
PlayOriginal
Move On (Jan 08, 1926 - Jan 1926)
  • Performer: Frank I. Frayne [Frank Kanovan]
PlayComedyOriginal
Made in America (Oct 14, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Performer: Frank I. Frayne [Jenkins]
PlayOriginal
Two By Two (Feb 23, 1925 - Mar 07, 1925)
  • Performer: Frank I. Frayne [Nehemiah]
PlayComedyOriginal
Made for Each Other (Sep 29, 1924 - Oct 1924)
  • Performer: Frank I. Frayne [George]
PlayComedyOriginal
Malvaloca (Oct 02, 1922 - Nov 1922)
  • Performer: Frank I. Frayne [Barrabas]
PlayOriginal
Boys Will Be Boys (Oct 13, 1919 - Nov 1919)
  • Performer: Frank I. Frayne [Jeff Poindexter]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frank Frayne and
are credited together
are credited together