Gender
Male
Born
May 15, 1882
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Died
Aug 29, 1959
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Frank E. Dae
Franklyn Dae
All Editions (Dec 22, 1936 - Jan 1937)
  • Performer: Franklyn Dae [Rollo Heppleworth]
PlayComedyOriginal
First Lady (Nov 26, 1935 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Frank Dae [George Mason]
PlayComedyOriginal
If This Be Treason (Sep 23, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Performer: Frank Dae [Fulton]
PlayOriginal
The Night Remembers (Nov 27, 1934 - Dec 1934)
  • Performer: Frank Dae [Inspector Kelly]
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
The Sellout (Sep 06, 1933 - Sep 1933)
  • Performer: Frank Dae [Charles Maguire]
PlayComedyOriginal
Jamboree (Nov 24, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Performer: Frank Dae [Foot-'n'-Half George]
PlayOriginal
Merry-Go-Round (Apr 22, 1932 - Jun 1932)
  • Performer: Frank Dae [Police Commissioner Garvey]
PlayOriginal
Five Star Final (Dec 30, 1930 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: Frank Dae [Brannegan]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Up and Up (Sep 08, 1930 - Nov 1930)
  • Performer: Frank Dae [Joe Ryan]
PlayComedyOriginal
Troyka (Apr 01, 1930 - Apr 1930)
  • Performer: Frank Dae [Vassely]
PlayDramaOriginal
So Was Napoleon (Sap from Syracuse) (Jan 08, 1930 - Jan 1930)
  • Performer: Frank Dae [Adolph]
PlayFarceOriginal
Coquette (Nov 08, 1927 - Sep 1928)
  • Performer: Frank Dae [Ed Forsythe]
PlayRomance TragedyOriginal
Ten Per Cent (Sep 13, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: Frank Dae [Frederick Merton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Spread Eagle (Apr 04, 1927 - Jun 1927)
  • Performer: Frank E. Dae [Theatre Manager]
PlayDramaOriginal
Nobody's Business (Oct 22, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Performer: Frank Dae [Vincent]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frank Dae and
are credited together
are credited together