Gender
Male
Born
Sep 04, 1857
Norwich, Connecticut, USA
Died
Apr 22, 1928
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Frank J. Currier
The Poor Little Rich Girl (Jan 21, 1913 - Jun 1913)
  • Performer: Frank Currier [Organ Grinder]
PlayOriginal
An Old New Yorker (Apr 03, 1911 - Apr 16, 1911)
  • Performer: Frank Currier
PlayOriginal
The Aviator (Dec 06, 1910 - Jan 1911)
  • Performer: Frank Currier
PlayOriginal
Beethoven (Apr 11, 1910 - May 1910)
  • Performer: Frank Currier
PlayOriginal
The Gay Life (Apr 19, 1909 - Apr 25, 1909)
  • Performer: Frank Currier
PlayComedyOriginal
This Woman and This Man (Feb 22, 1909 - Mar 1909)
  • Performer: Frank Currier
PlayOriginal
Way Down East (Aug 21, 1905 - Oct 1905)
  • Performer: Frank Currier
PlayRevival
The Winter's Tale (Dec 26, 1904 - Jan 1905)
  • Performer: Frank Currier [Autolycus]
PlayComedyRevival
Twelfth Night (Feb 08, 1904 - Feb 1904)
  • Performer: Frank Currier
PlayComedyRevival
Quo Vadis (Apr 09, 1900 - May 1900)
  • Performer: Frank J. Currier [Chilo]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frank Currier and
are credited together
are credited together