Gender
Male
Born
1863
Died
Aug 29, 1928
Catalina Island, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
F. C. Bangs
The Secret Orchard (Dec 16, 1907 - Jan 1908)
  • Performer: Frank C. Bangs
PlayOriginal
Rip Van Winkle (Sep 09, 1905 - Sep 1905)
  • Performer: Frank C. Bangs [Von Beekman]
PlayRevival
Romeo and Juliet (May 25, 1903 - Jun 1903)
  • Performer: F. C. Bangs
PlayTragedyRevival
Notre Dame (Feb 26, 1902 - Apr 06, 1902)
  • Performer: Frank C. Bangs
PlayDramaOriginal
The Love Match (Oct 12, 1901 - Nov 1901)
  • Performer: Frank C. Bangs
PlayDramaOriginal
The Forest Lovers (Sep 10, 1901 - Oct 21, 1901)
  • Performer: Frank C. Bangs
PlayRomanceOriginal
A Southern Romance (Sep 04, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Frank C. Bangs [Col. Wyckoff Ransom]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
True as Steel (Aug 29, 1870 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: F. C. Bangs [Baron de Alvera]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frank C. Bangs and
are credited together
are credited together