Gender
Male
Born
Oct 11, 1874
Dallas, Texas, USA
Died
Feb 10, 1948
Los Angeles, California, USA
Director Performer
Also Known As
Frank H. Brownlee
Mater (Sep 25, 1908 - Oct 1908)
  • Directed by Frank Brownlee
PlayOriginal
The Great Divide (Aug 31, 1907 - Mar 03, 1908)
  • Performer: Frank Brownlee [An Architect]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Daughters of Men (Nov 19, 1906 - Jan 1907)
  • Performer: Frank Brownlee
PlayDramaOriginal
Granny (Oct 24, 1904 - Nov 1904)
  • Performer: Frank Brownlee
PlayOriginal
Glad of It (Dec 28, 1903 - Jan 1904)
  • Performer: Frank Brownlee
PlayDramaOriginal
Lady Rose's Daughter (Nov 16, 1903 - Nov 1903)
  • Performer: Frank Brownlee
PlayOriginal
The Girl with the Green Eyes (Dec 25, 1902 - Mar 1903)
  • Performer: Frank Brownlee [A Guide]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Importance of Being Earnest (Apr 14, 1902 - May 31, 1902)
  • Performer: Frank Brownlee
PlayComedyRevival
The Twin Sister (Mar 03, 1902 - Apr 1902)
  • Performer: Frank Brownlee
PlayComedyOriginal
The Wilderness (Dec 23, 1901 - Mar 1902)
  • Performer: Frank Brownlee
PlayComedyOriginal
Diplomacy (Apr 15, 1901 - Jun 1901)
  • Performer: Frank H. Brownlee [Antonio]
PlayRevival
Brother Officers (Apr 08, 1901 - Apr 1901)
  • Performer: Frank Brownlee [Mess Waiter]
PlayComedyRevival
Mrs. Dane's Defense (Dec 31, 1900 - Apr 1901)
  • Performer: Frank Brownlee [Adams]
PlayDramaOriginal
Brother Officers (Aug 27, 1900 - Sep 1900)
  • Performer: Frank Brownlee [Jarvis]
PlayComedyRevival
A Man and His Wife (Apr 02, 1900 - Apr 1900)
  • Performer: Frank Brownlee
PlayDramaRevival
Brother Officers (Jan 16, 1900 - Apr 1900)
  • Performer: Frank Brownlee [Jarvis]
PlayComedyOriginal
Lord and Lady Algy (Oct 16, 1899 - Oct 1899)
  • Performer: Frank Brownlee
PlayComedyRevival
Lord and Lady Algy (Feb 14, 1899 - May 1899)
  • Performer: Frank Brownlee
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frank Brownlee and
are credited together
are credited together