Gender
Male
Born
circa 1900
Died
Sep 02, 1935
Performer
Also Known As
Frank Allworth
Potash and Perlmutter [1935] (Apr 05, 1935 - Apr 1935)
  • Performer: Frank Allworth [Mozart Rabiner]
PlayComedyRevival
Queer People (Feb 15, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • Performer: Frank Allworth [Edward Worth, A Policeman]
PlayComedyOriginal
Riddle Me This (Mar 14, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Frank Allworth [McKinley]
PlayComedyRevival
Who Cares (Jul 08, 1930 - Aug 1930)
  • Performer: Frank Allworth
MusicalRevueOriginal
Hold Everything (Oct 10, 1928 - Oct 05, 1929)
  • Performer: Frank Allworth [Dan Larkin]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Lady for a Night (Apr 16, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Frank Allworth [Anthony Wing]
PlayComedy MysteryOriginal
What the Doctor Ordered (Aug 18, 1927 - Sep 1927)
  • Performer: Frank Allworth [Will Scott]
PlayFarceOriginal
Two Strangers From Nowhere (Apr 07, 1924 - May 1924)
  • Performer: Frank Allworth [Bryerly]
PlayDramaOriginal
Chicken Feed (Sep 24, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Performer: Frank Allworth [Chester Logan]
PlayComedyOriginal
Partners Again (May 01, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Frank Allworth [Bates]
PlayComedyOriginal
Pot Luck (Sep 29, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Performer: Frank Allworth [William Farley]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Poppy God (Aug 29, 1921 - Sep 1921)
  • Performer: Frank Allworth ["Hick" Lewis]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Marry the Poor Girl (Sep 25, 1920 - Oct 1920)
  • Performer: Frank Allworth [Tom Harrison]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
No More Blondes (Jan 07, 1920 - Feb 1920)
  • Performer: Frank Allworth [Battling Hogan]
PlayFarceOriginal
A Young Man's Fancy (Oct 15, 1919 - Oct 1919)
  • Performer: Frank Allworth [Handel]
PlayComedyOriginal
Business Before Pleasure (Aug 15, 1917 - Jun 1918)
  • Performer: Frank Allsworth
PlayOriginal
Alibi Bill (Dec 31, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: Frank Allworth
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frank Allsworth and
are credited together
are credited together