Gender
Male
Born
circa 1900
Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Died
Jan 06, 1961
Gardner, Massachusetts, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Frank A. Lyons
Frank Lyon
A Family Affair (Nov 27, 1946 - Nov 30, 1946)
  • Performer: Frank Lyon [Dr. Christopher Patterson]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Mermaids Singing (Nov 28, 1945 - Jan 12, 1946)
  • Performer: Frank Lyon [Drunk]
PlayOriginal
Weather Clear-Track Fast (Oct 18, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Frank Lyon [Dick Rotherrock]
PlayOriginal
Loose Ankles (Aug 16, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Frank Lyon [Linton Hawkins]
PlayFarce ComedyOriginal
The Love Girl (Nov 06, 1922 - Nov 18, 1922)
  • The Love Girl
  • Performer: Frank Lyon [Prince Robert of Darmstadt]
MusicalComedyOriginal
  • The '49ers
  • Performer: Frank Lyon
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Squaw Man (Dec 26, 1921 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: Frank Lyon [Parson]
PlayDramaRevival
Oliver Twist (Feb 26, 1912 - May 1912)
  • Performer: Frank A. Lyons [Mr. Bumble]
PlayRevival
The Barber of New Orleans (Jan 15, 1909 - Feb 05, 1909)
  • Performer: Frank A. Lyon
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frank A. Lyon and
are credited together
are credited together