Gender
Male
Born
1877
BELGIUM
Died
Nov 1937
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Francis De Croisset
  • CREDITS
    Orange Blossoms (Sep 19, 1922 - Dec 09, 1922)
    • Based on the play "La Passarelle" by Francis De Croisset
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Marriage of Kitty (Dec 18, 1914 - Jan 1915)
    • Written by Francois De Croisset
    PlayOriginal
    The Hawk (Sep 28, 1914 - Closing date unknown)
    • Written by Francis De Croisset
    PlayOriginal
    The New Secretary (Jan 23, 1913 - Mar 1913)
    • Written by Francis De Croisset
    PlayOriginal
    Arsene Lupin (Aug 26, 1909 - Jan 1910)
    • Written by Francis De Croisset
    PlayOriginal
    Barbara's Millions (Oct 08, 1906 - Oct 1906)
    • from "Le Bonheur, Mesdames" by Francis De Croisset
    PlayComedyOriginal
    La Pasarelle (Nov 07, 1904 - Dec 03, 1904)
    • Written by Francois De Croisset
    PlayOriginal
    The Marriage of Kitty (Nov 30, 1903 - Jan 1904)
    • from the French of Francois De Croisset
    PlayDramaOriginal
Orange Blossoms (Sep 19, 1922 - Dec 09, 1922)
  • Based on the play "La Passarelle" by Francis De Croisset
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Marriage of Kitty (Dec 18, 1914 - Jan 1915)
  • Written by Francois De Croisset
PlayOriginal
The Hawk (Sep 28, 1914 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Francis De Croisset
PlayOriginal
The New Secretary (Jan 23, 1913 - Mar 1913)
  • Written by Francis De Croisset
PlayOriginal
Arsene Lupin (Aug 26, 1909 - Jan 1910)
  • Written by Francis De Croisset
PlayOriginal
Barbara's Millions (Oct 08, 1906 - Oct 1906)
  • from "Le Bonheur, Mesdames" by Francis De Croisset
PlayComedyOriginal
La Pasarelle (Nov 07, 1904 - Dec 03, 1904)
  • Written by Francois De Croisset
PlayOriginal
The Marriage of Kitty (Nov 30, 1903 - Jan 1904)
  • from the French of Francois De Croisset
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Francois De Croisset and
are credited together
are credited together