Gender
Male
Born
circa 1880
Died
Mar 20, 1952
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Francis M. Verdi
Relations
Brother of
Joe Verdi
A Bell for Adano (Dec 06, 1944 - Oct 27, 1945)
  • Performer: Francis M. Verdi [General Marvin]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Inside Story (Feb 22, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Written by Francis M. Verdi
PlayOriginal
Sh, the Octopus (Feb 21, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Francis M. Verdi [Captain Hook]
PlayComedy MysteryOriginal
Square Crooks (Mar 01, 1926 - Jul 1926)
  • Performer: Francis M. Verdi [Mike Ross]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
They Knew What They Wanted (Nov 24, 1924 - Nov 14, 1925)
  • Understudy: Francis Verdi [Tony]
  • Performer: Francis Verdi
    • Tony - Replacement (Jun 15, 1925 - Jun 20, 1925)
PlayComedyOriginal
Enter Madame (Aug 16, 1920 - Apr 1922)
  • Performer: Francis M. Verdi [The Doctor]
PlayComedyOriginal
Rio Grande (Apr 04, 1916 - May 1916)
  • Performer: Francis M. Verdi
PlayOriginal
The Foolish Virgin (Dec 19, 1910 - Jan 1911)
  • Performer: Francis Verdi
PlayOriginal
Decorating Clementine (Sep 19, 1910 - Oct 1910)
  • Performer: Francis Verdi
PlayComedyOriginal
Israel (Oct 25, 1909 - Dec 1909)
  • Performer: Francis M. Verdi
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Francis Verdi and
are credited together
are credited together