Gender
Male
Born
Nov 29, 1836
London, ENGLAND
Died
Apr 21, 1917
Ramsgate, ENGLAND
Writer
Also Known As
F.C. Burnand
Cox and Box (Feb 19, 1951 - Mar 03, 1951)
  • Libretto by F.C. Burnand
MusicalOperettaRevival
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore (Jan 19, 1948 - Feb 28, 1948)
  • Libretto by F.C. Burnand
MusicalOperettaRevival
Cox and Box / The Pirates of Penzance (Feb 17, 1944 - Mar 26, 1944)
  • Libretto by F.C. Burnand
MusicalOperettaRevival
Cox and Box (Jan 05, 1939 - Closing date unknown)
  • Libretto by F.C. Burnand
MusicalOperettaRevival
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore (Sep 28, 1936 - Nov 21, 1936)
  • Libretto by F.C. Burnand
MusicalOperettaRevival
Cox and Box (Sep 06, 1934 - Dec 11, 1934)
  • Libretto by F.C. Burnand
MusicalOperettaRevival
Saucy Sally (Apr 04, 1904 - Apr 1904)
  • Written by F.C. Burnand
PlayFarceOriginal
Number 9 (Dec 07, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by F.C. Burnand
PlayOriginal
Mrs. Ponderbury's Past (Jan 07, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by F.C. Burnand
PlayFarceOriginal
The Orient Express (Jan 31, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Translated by F.C. Burnand
PlayOriginal
Cox and Box (Apr 14, 1879 - May 24, 1879)
  • Libretto by Francis C. Burnand
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Ixion (Sep 02, 1872 - Sep 21, 1872)
  • Written by F.C. Burnand
MusicalBurlesque ExtravaganzaRevival
Ixion (Apr 29, 1872 - May 11, 1872)
  • Written by F.C. Burnand
MusicalBurlesque ExtravaganzaRevival
Poll and Partner Joe (Apr 01, 1872 - Apr 20, 1872)
  • Written by F.C. Burnand
MusicalBurlesqueRevival
Ixion (Feb 26, 1872 - Mar 16, 1872)
  • Written by F.C. Burnand
MusicalBurlesque ExtravaganzaRevival
Poll and Partner Joe (Feb 19, 1872 - Mar 02, 1872)
  • Written by F.C. Burnand
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
Faust (Feb 07, 1870 - Feb 26, 1870)
  • Written by F.C. Burnand
MusicalBurlesque ExtravaganzaOriginal
Ixion (Jan 10, 1870 - Feb 05, 1870)
  • Written by F.C. Burnand
MusicalBurlesque ExtravaganzaRevival
Ixion (May 26, 1869 - Jun 12, 1869)
  • Book adapted by F.C. Burnand
MusicalBurlesque ExtravaganzaRevival
Ixion (Sep 28, 1868 - Jan 30, 1869)
  • Book adapted by F.C. Burnand
MusicalBurlesque ExtravaganzaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Francis C. Burnand and
are credited together
are credited together