Gender
Male
Born
circa 1890
Skerries, IRELAND
Died
Apr 24, 1947
Dublin, IRELAND
Performer
Also Known As
Peter Judge [Birthname]
Drama at Inish (Dec 13, 1937 - Dec 1937)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Hector de la Mare]
PlayComedyRevival
Juno and the Paycock (Dec 06, 1937 - Dec 1937)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Joxer Daly]
PlayTragedyRevival
The New Gossoon (Nov 29, 1937 - Dec 1937)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Rabit Hamil]
PlayComedyRevival
The Playboy of the Western World (Nov 20, 1937 - Nov 1937)
  • The Playboy of the Western World
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Old Mahon]
PlayComedyRevival
  • In a Train
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Drunken Traveler]
PlayOne ActOriginal
The Far-off Hills (Oct 11, 1937 - Nov 1937)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Harold Maloney]
PlayComedyRevival
The Plough and the Stars (Oct 07, 1937 - Oct 1937)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Jack Clitheroe]
PlayTragedyRevival
Katie Roche (Oct 02, 1937 - Oct 1937)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Stanislaus Gregg]
PlayOriginal
Juno and the Paycock (Nov 23, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Joxer Daly]
PlayDramaRevival
The Coiner (Nov 21, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Tom McClippen]
PlayOriginal
The Well of the Saints (Nov 21, 1934 - Nov 21, 1934)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [The Saint]
PlayDramaRevival
Church Street (Nov 19, 1934 - Nov 19, 1934)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Jim Daly]
PlayOriginal
The Resurrection (Nov 19, 1934 - Nov 19, 1934)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [The Greek]
PlayOriginal
The Shadow of the Glen (Nov 17, 1934 - Nov 17, 1934)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Dan Burke]
PlayRevival
The Playboy of the Western World (Nov 17, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Philly Cullen]
PlayComedy SatireRevival
Look at the Heffernans (Nov 16, 1934 - Nov 16, 1934)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Festus Darby]
PlayOriginal
The Far-off Hills (Nov 14, 1934 - Nov 14, 1934)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Harold Maloney]
PlayComedyRevival
Drama at Inish (Nov 14, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Hector de la Mare]
PlayComedyOriginal
The New Gossoon (Nov 13, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Rabit Hamil]
PlayComedyRevival
The Plough and the Stars (Nov 12, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Jack Clitheroe]
PlayTragedyRevival
The New Gossoon (Oct 21, 1932 - Nov 1932)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Rabit Hamil]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Far-off Hills (Oct 18, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Harold Maloney]
PlayComedyOriginal
Things That Are Caesar's (Oct 17, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Performer: F.J. McCormick [Rev. Father Duffy]
PlayTragedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where F.J. McCormick and
are credited together
are credited together