Gender
Female
Born
Dec 10, 1941
Dublin, IRELAND
Performer
Also Known As
Fionnuala Flanagan
The Ferryman (Oct 21, 2018 - Jul 07, 2019)
  • Performer: Fionnula Flanagan [Aunt Maggie Faraway]
PlayOriginal
Ulysses in Nighttown (Mar 10, 1974 - May 11, 1974)
  • Also Starring: Fionnuala Flanagan [Molly Bloom, Crone, Applewoman, Mary Driscoll, Mrs. Bellingham, Stephen's Mother]
PlayOriginal
The Incomparable Max (Oct 19, 1971 - Nov 06, 1971)
  • Performer: Fionnuala Flanagan [Usher, Girl Library Attendant, Mrs. Blake]
  • Understudy: Fionnuala Flanagan [Usher, Girl-in-a-Hurry, Maid]
PlayOriginal
Lovers (Jul 25, 1968 - Nov 30, 1968)
  • Performer: Fionnuala Flanagan [Mag]
PlayOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play

2019 | Nominee  | The Ferryman
Performer: Fionnula Flanagan
 

Best Featured Actress in a Play

1974 | Nominee  | Ulysses in Nighttown
Also Starring: Fionnuala Flanagan

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Fionnula Flanagan and
are credited together
are credited together