Gender
Male
Born
Dec 02, 1917
New Bedford, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Mar 03, 1994
Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA
Director Performer Production Crew
Also Known As
Ezra Chaim Feinstone [Birthname]
Sgt. Ezra Stone
Wake Up, Darling (May 02, 1956 - May 05, 1956)
  • Staged by Ezra Stone
PlayComedyOriginal
She Stoops to Conquer (Dec 28, 1949 - Jan 08, 1950)
  • Performer: Ezra Stone [Tony Lumpkin]
PlayComedyRevival
At War With the Army (Mar 08, 1949 - Jul 16, 1949)
  • Staged by Ezra Stone
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Alchemist (May 06, 1948 - May 16, 1948)
  • Performer: Ezra Stone [Sir Epicure Mammon]
PlayRevival
Me and Molly (Feb 26, 1948 - Jul 10, 1948)
  • Staged by Ezra Stone
PlayComedyOriginal
January Thaw (Feb 04, 1946 - Mar 16, 1946)
  • Directed by Ezra Stone
PlayOriginal
This Is the Army (Jul 04, 1942 - Sep 26, 1942)
  • Directed by Sgt. Ezra Stone
  • Performer: Sgt. Ezra Stone
MusicalRevueOriginal
Horse Fever (Nov 23, 1940 - Dec 14, 1940)
  • Performer: Ezra Stone [Orville]
PlayOriginal
Reunion in New York (Feb 21, 1940 - May 04, 1940)
  • Staged by Ezra Stone
  • Production Supervised by Ezra Stone
MusicalRevueOriginal
What a Life (Apr 13, 1938 - Jul 08, 1939)
  • Performer: Ezra Stone [Henry Aldrich]
  • Production Assistant: Ezra Stone
PlayComedyOriginal
Brother Rat (Dec 16, 1936 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Ezra Stone ["Mistol" Bottome]
PlayComedyOriginal
O Evening Star (Jan 08, 1936 - Jan 1936)
  • Performer: Ezra Stone [Ed]
PlayComedyOriginal
Parade (May 20, 1935 - Jun 22, 1935)
  • Performer: Ezra Stone [Junior Capitalist, Willie]
MusicalRevue SatireOriginal
Three Men on a Horse (Jan 30, 1935 - Jan 09, 1937)
  • Performer: Ezra Stone
    • Al - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Tom Sawyer (Dec 25, 1931 - Dec 1931)
  • Performer: Ezra Stone [Sid Sawyer]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ezra Stone and
are credited together
are credited together