Gender
Male
Born
Oct 01, 1909
New York, New York, USA
Died
Aug 06, 1965
Los Angeles, California, USA
Director Performer Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Everett H. Sloane
From A to Z (Apr 20, 1960 - May 07, 1960)
  • Featuring songs by Everett Sloane
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Everett Sloane
MusicalRevueOriginal
Black-Eyed Susan (Dec 23, 1954 - Dec 25, 1954)
  • Performer: Everett Sloane [Dr. Louis Beaumont]
PlayComedyOriginal
Room Service (Apr 06, 1953 - Apr 18, 1953)
  • Performer: Everett Sloane [Harry Binion]
PlayComedyRevival
How I Wonder (Sep 30, 1947 - Nov 22, 1947)
  • Also Starring: Everett Sloane [Lem's Mind]
PlayOriginal
The Dancer (Jun 05, 1946 - Jun 08, 1946)
  • Directed by Everett Sloane
PlayMelodramaRevival
A Bell for Adano (Dec 06, 1944 - Oct 27, 1945)
  • Performer: Everett Sloane [Segeant Leonard Borth, M.P.]
PlayDramaOriginal
Men in Shadow (Mar 10, 1943 - Mar 27, 1943)
  • Performer: Everett Sloane [Kenny]
PlayOriginal
Native Son (Mar 24, 1941 - Jun 28, 1941)
  • Performer: Everett Sloane [Britten]
PlayDramaOriginal
All That Glitters (Jan 19, 1938 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Everett Sloane [Charlie]
PlayComedyOriginal
Boy Meets Girl (Nov 27, 1935 - Jul 1937)
  • Performer: Everett H. Sloane [Rosetti]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Everett Sloane and
are credited together
are credited together