Gender
Female
Born
Jul 10, 1900
London, ENGLAND
Died
Feb 17, 1996
London, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Boo Laye
Elsie Evelyn Lay [Birthname]
Relations
Daughter of
Evelyn Froud
Daughter of
Gilbert Lay
Wife of
Frank Lawton (1934 - 1969) his death
Wife of
Sonnie Hale (1926 - 1928); he left her for Jessie Matthews
Between the Devil (Dec 22, 1937 - Mar 12, 1938)
  • Starring: Evelyn Laye [Natalie Rives]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sweet Aloes (Mar 04, 1936 - Mar 1936)
  • Performer: Evelyn Laye [Belinda Warren]
PlayDramaOriginal
Bitter Sweet (Nov 05, 1929 - Mar 22, 1930)
  • Performer: Evelyn Laye [Sarah Millick, Sari Linden, The Marchioness of Shayne]
MusicalOperettaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Evelyn Laye and
are credited together
are credited together