Gender
Female
Born
1876
Died
Nov 21, 1942
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Evelyn Carrington
Get Me in the Movies (May 21, 1928 - Jun 1928)
  • Performer: Evelyn Carter Carrington [Mrs. Pringle]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Lombardi, Ltd. (Jun 06, 1927 - Jun 1927)
  • Performer: Evelyn Carter Carrington [Mrs. Warrington Brown]
PlayComedyRevival
Catskill Dutch (May 06, 1924 - May 1924)
  • Performer: Evelyn Carrington [Viney Fronce]
PlayDramaOriginal
Shore Leave (Aug 08, 1922 - Dec 1922)
  • Performer: Evelyn Carter Carrington [Mrs. Schuyler-Payne]
PlayComedyOriginal
Madame Pierre (Feb 15, 1922 - Mar 1922)
  • Performer: Evelyn Carter Carrington [Mme. Bodier]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Madras House (Oct 29, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Performer: Evelyn Carter Carrington [Katherine Huxtable]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Stitch in Time (Oct 15, 1918 - Dec 1918)
  • Performer: Evelyn Carter Carrington
PlayOriginal
Over Here (Sep 10, 1918 - Sep 1918)
  • Performer: Evelyn Carter Carrington
PlayOriginal
The Rented Earl (Feb 08, 1915 - Feb 1915)
  • Performer: Evelyn Carter Carrington
PlayOriginal
Miss Daisy (Sep 09, 1914 - Oct 03, 1914)
  • Performer: Evelyn Carter Carrington [Mrs. Swigget]
MusicalOriginal
The Opera Ball (Feb 12, 1912 - Mar 09, 1912)
  • Performer: Evelyn Carter Carrington [Palmyra]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Echo (Aug 17, 1910 - Oct 01, 1910)
  • Performer: Evelyn Carrington [Mrs. Brewster]
MusicalOriginal
A Woman's Way (Feb 22, 1909 - May 1909)
  • Performer: Evelyn Carrington
PlayComedyOriginal
Divorcons (Apr 15, 1907 - Jun 1907)
  • Performer: Evelyn Carter Carrington [Mme. De Valfontaine]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Evelyn Carter Carrington and
are credited together
are credited together