Gender
Male
Born
Dec 13, 1910
Walters, Oklahoma, USA
Died
Jul 23, 1971
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Van Heflin
Relations
Brother of
Frances Heflin
Husband of
Frances E. Neal (1942 - 1967) divorced
Uncle of
Marta Heflin
A Case of Libel (Oct 10, 1963 - May 09, 1964)
  • Starring: Van Heflin [Robert Sloane]
PlayDramaOriginal
A View From the Bridge / A Memory of Two Mondays (Sep 29, 1955 - Feb 04, 1956)
  • A View From the Bridge
  • Performer: Van Heflin [Eddie]
PlayDrama One ActOriginal
  • A Memory of Two Mondays
  • Performer: Van Heflin [Larry]
PlayOne ActOriginal
The Philadelphia Story (Mar 28, 1939 - Mar 30, 1940)
  • Performer: Van Heflin [Macaulay Connor]
PlayComedyOriginal
Casey Jones (Feb 19, 1938 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Van Heflin [Jed Sherman]
PlayDramaOriginal
Western Waters (Dec 28, 1937 - Jan 1938)
  • Performer: Van Heflin [Kaintuck]
PlayDramaOriginal
End of Summer (Feb 17, 1936 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Van Heflin [Dennis McCarthy]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mid-West (Jan 07, 1936 - Jan 1936)
  • Performer: Van Heflin [Tooteboy Zanhiser]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Night Remembers (Nov 27, 1934 - Dec 1934)
  • Performer: Van Heflin [Paul Ivins]
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
The Bride of Torozko (Sep 13, 1934 - Sep 1934)
  • Performer: Van Heflin [Andreas]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mr. Moneypenny (Oct 17, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Evan Heflin ["Junior" Jones]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Evan Heflin and
are credited together
are credited together