Gender
Female
Born
circa 1859
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Died
Mar 29, 1947
White Plains, New York, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Eugenia Woodward
Mrs. Woodward
The Cyclone Lover (Jun 05, 1928 - Jul 1928)
  • Performer: Eugenie Woodward [Pansy Fish]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Honor of the Family (Dec 25, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Eugenie Woodward [Madame Bridau]
PlayMelodramaRevival
Open House (Dec 14, 1925 - Feb 1926)
  • Performer: Eugenie Woodward [Margaret]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Dagger (Sep 09, 1925 - Sep 1925)
  • Performer: Eugenie Woodward [Ragbag]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Two By Two (Feb 23, 1925 - Mar 07, 1925)
  • Written by Eugenie Woodward
PlayComedyOriginal
The Madras House (Oct 29, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Performer: Eugenia Woodward [Amelia Madras]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Copperhead (Feb 18, 1918 - Jun 1918)
  • Performer: Eugenie Woodward [Grandma Perley]
PlayOriginal
The Liars (Nov 09, 1915 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Eugenie Woodward [Ferris]
PlayRevival
The New York Idea (Sep 28, 1915 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Eugenie Woodward [Mrs. Phillimore]
PlayRevival
The Silent Voice (Dec 29, 1914 - Mar 1915)
  • Performer: Eugenie Woodward
PlayOriginal
A Rich Man's Son (Nov 04, 1912 - Dec 1912)
  • Performer: Eugenie Woodward
PlayOriginal
The Thunderbolt (Nov 16, 1911 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Eugenie Woodward
PlayRevival
The Learned Ladies (Nov 09, 1911 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Eugenie Woodward
PlayOriginal
The Taming of the Shrew (Oct 16, 1905 - Nov 25, 1905)
  • Performer: Mrs. Woodward
PlayComedyRevival
When Knighthood Was in Flower (May 02, 1904 - May 1904)
  • Performer: Eugenia Woodward
PlayRomanceRevival
The Little Princess (Jan 14, 1903 - Feb 1903)
  • Performer: Eugenie Woodward
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eugenie Woodward and
are credited together
are credited together