Gender
Male
Born
1853
Willington, Connecticut, USA
Died
Sep 09, 1931
Hollywood, California, USA
Director Stage Manager Writer
Also Known As
Gene W. Presbrey
Raffles, the Amateur Cracksman (Nov 01, 1910 - Nov 1910)
  • Written by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayRevival
The Barrier (Jan 10, 1910 - Jan 1910)
  • Written by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayOriginal
The Right of Way (Nov 04, 1907 - Dec 1907)
  • Written by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayOriginal
Personal (Sep 03, 1907 - Oct 1907)
  • Written by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayOriginal
  • Written by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayComedyOriginal
Olympe (Jan 18, 1904 - Feb 1904)
  • Staged by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayDramaOriginal
Raffles, the Amateur Cracksman (Oct 27, 1903 - Mar 1904)
  • Staged by Eugene W. Presbrey
  • Written by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (May 25, 1903 - Jun 1903)
  • Staged by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayTragedyRevival
My Lady Peggy Goes to Town (May 04, 1903 - May 23, 1903)
  • Staged by Eugene W. Presbrey
  • Revised by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayPlay with music Romantic ComedyOriginal
Audrey (Nov 24, 1902 - Jan 1903)
  • Staged by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayDramaOriginal
The Sword of the King (Oct 06, 1902 - Nov 1902)
  • Directed by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayOriginal
New England Folks (Oct 21, 1901 - Dec 1901)
  • Written by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayDramaOriginal
Marcelle (Oct 08, 1900 - Oct 1900)
  • Written by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayDramaOriginal
Caleb West (Sep 17, 1900 - Oct 1900)
  • Directed by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayDramaOriginal
The Ghetto (Sep 15, 1899 - Oct 1899)
  • Directed by Eugene W. Presbrey
  • Revised for America by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayDramaOriginal
Worth a Million (Nov 21, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayMelodramaOriginal
A Virginia Courtship (Jan 31, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayComedyOriginal
A Ward of France (Dec 13, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayMelodramaOriginal
L'Arlesienne (Mar 22, 1897 - Apr 1897)
  • Staged by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayTragedyOriginal
Trilby (Apr 15, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Staged by Eugene W. Presbrey
PlayComedyOriginal
Partners (Apr 09, 1888 - Closing date unknown)
  • Stage Manager: Gene W. Presbrey
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Sep 12, 1887 - Closing date unknown)
  • Stage Manager: Gene W. Presbrey
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eugene W. Presbrey and
are credited together
are credited together