Gender
Male
Born
Sep 22, 1928
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Jul 28, 2004
Encino, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Gene Roche
  • CREDITS
    The Price (Feb 07, 1968 - Feb 15, 1969)
    • Standby: Eugene Roche [Victor Franz]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    All in Good Time (Feb 18, 1965 - Mar 27, 1965)
    • Performer: Eugene Roche [Joe Thompson]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The White House (May 19, 1964 - Jun 06, 1964)
    • Performer: Eugene Roche [White House Butler, French John, Zachary Taylor, Dr. Grayson]
    PlayPlay with musicOriginal
    Mother Courage and Her Children (Mar 28, 1963 - May 11, 1963)
    • Performer: Eugene Roche [Swedish Commander, Soldier]
    PlayOriginal
    Great Day in the Morning (Mar 28, 1962 - Apr 07, 1962)
    • Performer: Gene Roche [Father Finney]
    • Understudy: Gene Roche [Tricky Hennessey, Joe McAnany]
    PlayOriginal
    Blood, Sweat and Stanley Poole (Oct 05, 1961 - Dec 16, 1961)
    • Performer: Gene Roche [Pfc. Rooney]
    PlayOriginal
The Price (Feb 07, 1968 - Feb 15, 1969)
  • Standby: Eugene Roche [Victor Franz]
PlayDramaOriginal
All in Good Time (Feb 18, 1965 - Mar 27, 1965)
  • Performer: Eugene Roche [Joe Thompson]
PlayComedyOriginal
The White House (May 19, 1964 - Jun 06, 1964)
  • Performer: Eugene Roche [White House Butler, French John, Zachary Taylor, Dr. Grayson]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Mother Courage and Her Children (Mar 28, 1963 - May 11, 1963)
  • Performer: Eugene Roche [Swedish Commander, Soldier]
PlayOriginal
Great Day in the Morning (Mar 28, 1962 - Apr 07, 1962)
  • Performer: Gene Roche [Father Finney]
  • Understudy: Gene Roche [Tricky Hennessey, Joe McAnany]
PlayOriginal
Blood, Sweat and Stanley Poole (Oct 05, 1961 - Dec 16, 1961)
  • Performer: Gene Roche [Pfc. Rooney]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eugene Roche and
are credited together
are credited together