Gender
Male
Born
Aug 02, 1911
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Died
Aug 30, 1982
Kingston, New York, USA
Producer Director Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Leroy Kerpestein [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    Silk Stockings (Feb 24, 1955 - Apr 14, 1956)
    • Musical Staging by Eugene Loring
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Buttrio Square (Oct 14, 1952 - Oct 18, 1952)
    • Directed by Eugene Loring
    • Choreographed by Eugene Loring
    MusicalPlayOriginal
    Carmen Jones (Apr 07, 1946 - May 04, 1946)
    • Choreographed by Eugene Loring
    MusicalRevival
    Carmen Jones (May 02, 1945 - Closing date unknown)
    • Choreographed by Eugene Loring
    MusicalRevival
    Carmen Jones (Dec 02, 1943 - Feb 10, 1945)
    • Choreographed by Eugene Loring
    MusicalOriginal
    Billy the Kid (Apr 21, 1942 - Closing date unknown)
    • Produced by Eugene Loring
    • Original choreography by Eugene Loring
    SpecialBalletRevival
    The Beautiful People (Apr 21, 1941 - Aug 02, 1941)
    • Performer: Eugene Loring [Owen Webster]
    PlayOriginal
    The Ballet Theatre (Feb 11, 1941 - Mar 09, 1941)
    • Performer: Eugene Loring [Devil]
    SpecialBalletOriginal
    The Ballet Caravan (May 24, 1939 - Closing date unknown)
    • Billy the Kid
    • Performer: Eugene Loring [Principal Dancer]
    • Choreographed by Eugene Loring
    SpecialBallet One ActOriginal
    • Pocahontas
    • Performer: Eugene Loring [Pipisco]
    SpecialBallet One ActOriginal
    The Devil and Daniel Webster (May 18, 1939 - May 26, 1939)
    • The Devil and Daniel Webster
    • Choreographed by Eugene Loring
    PlayPlay with musicOriginal
    • Filling Station
    • Performer: Eugene Loring [Ray]
    MusicalBallet One ActOriginal
    Alma Mater (Mar 01, 1935 - Mar 17, 1935)
    • Performer: Eugene Loring
    MusicalBalletOriginal
Silk Stockings (Feb 24, 1955 - Apr 14, 1956)
  • Musical Staging by Eugene Loring
MusicalComedyOriginal
Buttrio Square (Oct 14, 1952 - Oct 18, 1952)
  • Directed by Eugene Loring
  • Choreographed by Eugene Loring
MusicalPlayOriginal
Carmen Jones (Apr 07, 1946 - May 04, 1946)
  • Choreographed by Eugene Loring
MusicalRevival
Carmen Jones (May 02, 1945 - Closing date unknown)
  • Choreographed by Eugene Loring
MusicalRevival
Carmen Jones (Dec 02, 1943 - Feb 10, 1945)
  • Choreographed by Eugene Loring
MusicalOriginal
Billy the Kid (Apr 21, 1942 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Eugene Loring
  • Original choreography by Eugene Loring
SpecialBalletRevival
The Beautiful People (Apr 21, 1941 - Aug 02, 1941)
  • Performer: Eugene Loring [Owen Webster]
PlayOriginal
The Ballet Theatre (Feb 11, 1941 - Mar 09, 1941)
  • Performer: Eugene Loring [Devil]
SpecialBalletOriginal
The Ballet Caravan (May 24, 1939 - Closing date unknown)
  • Billy the Kid
  • Performer: Eugene Loring [Principal Dancer]
  • Choreographed by Eugene Loring
SpecialBallet One ActOriginal
  • Pocahontas
  • Performer: Eugene Loring [Pipisco]
SpecialBallet One ActOriginal
The Devil and Daniel Webster (May 18, 1939 - May 26, 1939)
  • The Devil and Daniel Webster
  • Choreographed by Eugene Loring
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
  • Filling Station
  • Performer: Eugene Loring [Ray]
MusicalBallet One ActOriginal
Alma Mater (Mar 01, 1935 - Mar 17, 1935)
  • Performer: Eugene Loring
MusicalBalletOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eugene Loring and
are credited together
are credited together