Gender
Male
Born
circa 1890
Verny, RUSSIAN EMPIRE
Died
Apr 10, 1972
Pelham, New York, USA
Designer Production Crew
Also Known As
Eugene B. Dunkel
  • CREDITS
    Ballet Theatre (Sep 30, 1946 - Nov 09, 1946)
    • Interplay
    • Scene Design Executed by Eugene B. Dunkel
    SpecialBallet DanceRevival
    • Fancy Free
    • Scenery Executed by Eugene B. Dunkel Studios
    SpecialBallet DanceOriginal
    On the Town (Dec 28, 1944 - Feb 02, 1946)
    • Scenery Painted by Eugene Dunkel
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Man Who Killed Lincoln (Jan 17, 1940 - Jan 20, 1940)
    • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Naughty Naught '00 (Jan 24, 1939 - Mar 1939)
    • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    The Girl from Wyoming (Oct 29, 1938 - Jan 22, 1939)
    • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
    MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
    The Bridal Crown (Feb 05, 1938 - Feb 05, 1938)
    • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Fireman's Flame (Oct 09, 1937 - Apr 30, 1938)
    • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
    MusicalMelodramaOriginal
    Naughty Naught '00 (Jan 23, 1937 - May 30, 1937)
    • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Trial by Jury & H.M.S. Pinafore (Aug 12, 1935 - Sep 04, 1935)
    • Trial by Jury
    • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
    MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
    • H.M.S. Pinafore
    • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
    MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
    The Gondoliers (Aug 05, 1935 - Aug 31, 1935)
    • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    The Yeomen of the Guard (Jul 29, 1935 - Aug 28, 1935)
    • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    The Pirates of Penzance (Jul 22, 1935 - Aug 24, 1935)
    • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    The Mikado (Jul 15, 1935 - Sep 07, 1935)
    • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    Fools Rush In (Dec 25, 1934 - Jan 04, 1935)
    • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Ballet Moderne (Apr 09, 1928 - Apr 21, 1928)
    • Scenic Design by Eugene Dunkel
    • Costume Design by Eugene Dunkel
    SpecialBallet RevueOriginal
Ballet Theatre (Sep 30, 1946 - Nov 09, 1946)
  • Interplay
  • Scene Design Executed by Eugene B. Dunkel
SpecialBallet DanceRevival
  • Fancy Free
  • Scenery Executed by Eugene B. Dunkel Studios
SpecialBallet DanceOriginal
On the Town (Dec 28, 1944 - Feb 02, 1946)
  • Scenery Painted by Eugene Dunkel
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Man Who Killed Lincoln (Jan 17, 1940 - Jan 20, 1940)
  • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
PlayDramaOriginal
Naughty Naught '00 (Jan 24, 1939 - Mar 1939)
  • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Girl from Wyoming (Oct 29, 1938 - Jan 22, 1939)
  • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
The Bridal Crown (Feb 05, 1938 - Feb 05, 1938)
  • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
PlayDramaOriginal
The Fireman's Flame (Oct 09, 1937 - Apr 30, 1938)
  • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
MusicalMelodramaOriginal
Naughty Naught '00 (Jan 23, 1937 - May 30, 1937)
  • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
MusicalDramaOriginal
Trial by Jury & H.M.S. Pinafore (Aug 12, 1935 - Sep 04, 1935)
  • Trial by Jury
  • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
  • H.M.S. Pinafore
  • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
The Gondoliers (Aug 05, 1935 - Aug 31, 1935)
  • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Yeomen of the Guard (Jul 29, 1935 - Aug 28, 1935)
  • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Pirates of Penzance (Jul 22, 1935 - Aug 24, 1935)
  • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Mikado (Jul 15, 1935 - Sep 07, 1935)
  • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
MusicalOperettaRevival
Fools Rush In (Dec 25, 1934 - Jan 04, 1935)
  • Scenic Design by Eugene B. Dunkel
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ballet Moderne (Apr 09, 1928 - Apr 21, 1928)
  • Scenic Design by Eugene Dunkel
  • Costume Design by Eugene Dunkel
SpecialBallet RevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eugene Dunkel and
are credited together
are credited together