Gender
Male
Born
Jan 19, 1858
FRANCE
Died
Dec 06, 1932
Paris, FRANCE
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Brieux
Damaged Goods (May 17, 1937 - May 1937)
  • Written by Eugene Brieux
PlayDramaRevival
Accused (Sep 29, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Written by Brieux
PlayOriginal
Madame Pierre (Feb 15, 1922 - Mar 1922)
  • Adapted from the French of Eugene Brieux
PlayComedyOriginal
The Americans in France (Aug 03, 1920 - Aug 1920)
  • Written by Eugene Brieux
PlayComedyOriginal
The Letter of the Law (Feb 23, 1920 - Jul 1920)
  • Adapted from "La Robe Rouge" by Eugene Brieux
PlayDramaOriginal
Maternity (Jan 06, 1915 - Jan 1915)
  • Written by Eugene Brieux
PlayOriginal
Damaged Goods (Mar 14, 1913 - May 1913)
  • Written by Eugene Brieux
PlayRevival
The Three Daughters of Monsieur Dupont (Apr 13, 1910 - May 1910)
  • from "Les Trois Filles de Monsieur Dupont" by Eugene Brieux
PlayOriginal
The Affinity (Jan 03, 1910 - Jan 1910)
  • Based on "Les Hannetons" by Eugene Brieux
PlayOriginal
The Incubus (Apr 27, 1909 - Apr 30, 1909)
  • Written by Eugene Brieux
PlayOriginal
La Robe Rouge (Nov 07, 1904 - Dec 03, 1904)
  • Written by Eugene Brieux
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eugene Brieux and
are credited together
are credited together