Gender
Male
Born
circa 1882
NEW ZEALAND
Died
Jan 26, 1933
Riverdale, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ethelbert D. Hales
Rain (Oct 11, 1926 - Oct 23, 1926)
  • Performer: Ethelbert Hales [Rev. Alfred Davidson]
PlayDramaRevival
Houses of Sand (Feb 17, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: Ethelbert Hales [Bruce Demarest]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Lady (Dec 04, 1923 - Feb 1924)
  • Performer: Ethelbert Hales [Mr. St. Aubyns]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Lady Cristilinda (Dec 25, 1922 - Jan 1923)
  • Performer: Ethelbert Hales [Lord Llanelly]
PlayComedyOriginal
Smilin' Through (Dec 30, 1919 - May 1920)
  • Performer: Ethelbert D. Hales [John Carteret]
PlayComedy FantasyOriginal
The Copperhead (Feb 18, 1918 - Jun 1918)
  • Performer: Ethelbert Hales [Lem Tollard]
PlayOriginal
The Torches (Oct 24, 1917 - Nov 1917)
  • Performer: Ethelbert Hales
PlayOriginal
The Morris Dance (Feb 13, 1917 - Mar 1917)
  • Performer: Ethelbert Hales
PlayOriginal
Tipping the Winner (Sep 23, 1914 - Oct 1914)
  • Performer: Ethelbert D. Hales
PlayOriginal
An Old New Yorker (Apr 03, 1911 - Apr 16, 1911)
  • Performer: Ethelbert Hales
PlayOriginal
None So Blind (Feb 03, 1910 - Feb 1910)
  • Performer: Ethelbert Hales
PlayOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (Mar 08, 1909 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Ethelbert Hales
PlayTragedyRevival
The Shepherd King (Feb 20, 1905 - Apr 1905)
  • Performer: Ethelbert Hales
PlayDramaRevival
The Shepherd King (Apr 05, 1904 - Apr 1904)
  • Performer: Ethelbert Hales
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ethelbert Hales and
are credited together
are credited together