Gender
Female
Born
Dec 11, 1897
New York, USA
Died
Jul 04, 1953
New York, New York, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Ethel Russell
Hedda Gabler (Jan 29, 1942 - Feb 07, 1942)
  • Translated by Ethel Borden
PlayDramaRevival
Anne of England (Oct 07, 1941 - Oct 11, 1941)
  • Written by Ethel Borden
PlayOriginal
Design For Living (Jan 24, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Ethel Borden [Grace Torrence]
PlayComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1931 (Jul 01, 1931 - Nov 21, 1931)
  • Performer: Ethel Borden [Reception to Hostess]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Cousin Lucy (Aug 27, 1915 - Oct 02, 1915)
  • Performer: Ethel Russell [Ensemble]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Lady Luxury (Dec 25, 1914 - Jan 23, 1915)
  • Performer: Ethel Russell [Chorus]
MusicalComedyOriginal
  • Performer: Ethel Russell
SpecialOriginal
My Best Girl (Sep 12, 1912 - Nov 09, 1912)
  • Performer: Ethel Russell [Chorus]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ethel Borden and
are credited together
are credited together