Gender
Female
Born
Feb 12, 1941
Newport News, Virginia, USA
Composer Performer Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Queen Esther Marrow
Truly Blessed (Apr 22, 1990 - May 20, 1990)
  • Music by Queen Esther Marrow
  • Starring: Queen Esther Marrow [Mahalia Jackson]
  • Written by Queen Esther Marrow
  • Lyrics by Queen Esther Marrow
  • Conceived by Queen Esther Marrow
MusicalOriginal
It's So Nice to Be Civilized (Jun 03, 1980 - Jun 08, 1980)
  • Performer: Esther Marrow [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Esther Marrow [Mollie]
MusicalOriginal
Comin' Uptown (Dec 20, 1979 - Jan 27, 1980)
  • Performer: Esther Marrow [Gospel Singer, Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
The Wiz (Jan 05, 1975 - Jan 28, 1979)
  • Performer: Esther Marrow
    • Aunt Em - Replacement
    • Pit Singer - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Esther Marrow and
are credited together
are credited together