Gender
Female
Born
Jul 25, 1923
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jul 22, 2008
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Estelle Scher [Birthname]
Torch Song Trilogy (Jun 10, 1982 - May 19, 1985)
  • Performer: Estelle Getty [Mrs. Beckoff]
PlayOriginal
Torch Song Trilogy (Aug 27, 1984 - Jan 27, 1985)
  • Also Starring: Estelle Getty [Mrs. Beckoff]
PlayOriginal
Torch Song Trilogy (Jun 21, 1983 - Jun 02, 1984)
  • Performer: Estelle Getty
    • Mrs. Beckoff - Replacement
PlayOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play

1982 | Nominee
Estelle Getty (for "Torch Song Trilogy")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Estelle Getty and
are credited together
are credited together