Gender
Male
Born
Oct 30, 1918
Denver, Colorado, USA
Died
Jun 10, 1995
Taos, New Mexico, USA
Director Choreographer Assistant
Also Known As
Ernest O. Flatt
Ernie Flatt
Honky Tonk Nights (Aug 07, 1986 - Aug 09, 1986)
  • Directed by Ernest O. Flatt
  • Choreographed by Ernest O. Flatt
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sugar Babies (Oct 08, 1979 - Aug 28, 1982)
  • Staged by Ernest Flatt
  • Choreographed by Ernest Flatt
  • Entire production supervised by Ernest Flatt
MusicalRevue Comedy BurlesqueOriginal
Lorelei (Jan 27, 1974 - Nov 03, 1974)
  • Choreographed by Ernest O. Flatt
MusicalComedyOriginal
"It's a Bird...It's a Plane...It's Superman" (Mar 29, 1966 - Jul 17, 1966)
  • Choreographed by Ernest Flatt
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fade Out - Fade In (May 26, 1964 - Apr 17, 1965)
  • Musical Staging by Ernest Flatt
MusicalComedyOriginal
Me and Juliet (May 28, 1953 - Apr 03, 1954)
  • Assistant to Mr. Alton: Ernest Flatt
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sugar Babies (Nov 08, 1982 - Apr 20, 1986)
  • Staged by Ernest O. Flatt
  • Choreographed by Ernest O. Flatt
  • Entire Production Supervised by Ernest O. Flatt
MusicalRevue Comedy BurlesqueOriginal
Sugar Babies (Aug 12, 1980 - Nov 01, 1980)
  • Staged by Ernest Flatt
  • Choreographed by Ernest Flatt
  • Entire Production Supervised by Ernest Flatt
MusicalRevue Comedy BurlesqueOriginal
Lorelei (Feb 24, 1973 - Jan 12, 1974)
  • Additional Choreography by Ernie Flatt
    • Additional
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Choreography

1980 | Nominee  | Sugar Babies
Choreographed by Ernest Flatt
 

Best Direction of a Musical

1980 | Nominee  | Sugar Babies
Staged by Ernest Flatt

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ernest Flatt and
are credited together
are credited together