Gender
Male
Born
Feb 10, 1906
El Reno, USA
Died
Feb 17, 1990
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Ernest R. Sharpe
Ernest Sharpe [Birthname]
Barefoot in the Park (Oct 23, 1963 - Jun 25, 1967)
  • Performer: Erik Rhodes
    • Victor Velasco - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (May 08, 1962 - Aug 29, 1964)
  • Performer: Erik Rhodes
    • Lycus - Replacement (Sep 09, 1963 - ?)
MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
How to Make a Man (Feb 02, 1961 - Feb 11, 1961)
  • Performer: Erik Rhodes [Anson Lee]
PlayOriginal
Jamaica (Oct 31, 1957 - Apr 11, 1959)
  • Performer: Erik Rhodes [The Governor]
MusicalOriginal
Shinbone Alley (Apr 13, 1957 - May 25, 1957)
  • Also Starring: Erik Rhodes [Tyone T. Tattersal]
MusicalOriginal
Can-Can (May 07, 1953 - Jun 25, 1955)
  • Also Starring: Erik Rhodes [Hilaire Jussac]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Collector's Item (Feb 08, 1952 - Feb 09, 1952)
  • Performer: Erik Rhodes [Sir Cecil Pond]
PlayComedyOriginal
Dance Me a Song (Jan 20, 1950 - Feb 18, 1950)
  • Performer: Erik Rhodes [Son-in-law, Salesman, "Glee Club" Performer, Narrator, Mad Professor, Chairman, "Finale" Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Great Campaign (Mar 30, 1947 - Apr 07, 1947)
  • Performer: Erik Rhodes [Sidney Gat]
PlayDramaOriginal
Gay Divorce (Nov 29, 1932 - Jul 01, 1933)
  • Performer: Erik Rhodes [Tonetti]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hey Nonny Nonny! (Jun 06, 1932 - Jul 02, 1932)
  • Performer: Ernest Sharpe [Dr. Ludwig, "Hey Nonny Nonny" Performer, "Three Little Columnists" Performer, General Baddum, The Other, Second Director, "I Didn't Know That It Was Loaded" Performer, The Juvenile, The Cop, "In Those Good Old Horsecar Days" Performer]
  • Written in collaboration with Ernest Sharpe
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Little Show (Apr 30, 1929 - Feb 1930)
  • Performer: Ernest Sharpe
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Most Immoral Lady (Nov 26, 1928 - Apr 1929)
  • Performer: Ernest R. Sharpe [Pedro]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Erik Rhodes and
are credited together
are credited together