Gender
Male
Born
Oct 15, 1921
DENMARK
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Erik Kristen
  • CREDITS
    The Conquering Hero (Jan 16, 1961 - Jan 21, 1961)
    • Performer: Erik Kristen [Waiter, Dancer]
    MusicalOriginal
    The Pajama Game (May 13, 1954 - Nov 24, 1956)
    • Performer: Eric Kristen [Dancer]
    • Understudy: Erik Kristen [2nd Helper]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Little Hut (Oct 07, 1953 - Oct 31, 1953)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Erik Kristen
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Out of This World (Dec 21, 1950 - May 05, 1951)
    • Performer: Eric Kristen [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Call Me Madam (Oct 12, 1950 - May 03, 1952)
    • Performer: Eric Kristen
      • Dancer - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
    • Performer: Erik Kristen
      • The Train -
      • Dancer -
      • The Judge -
      • A Shark - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Look, Ma, I'm Dancin'! (Jan 29, 1948 - Jul 10, 1948)
    • Performer: Eric Kristen
      • Member of the Russo-American Ballet Company -
      • Tommy - Replacement
    • Understudy: Eric Kristen [Tommy]
    MusicalOriginal
    The Day Before Spring (Nov 22, 1945 - Apr 13, 1946)
    • Performer: Erik Kristen [Dancer]
    MusicalOriginal
    Interplay (Jun 01, 1945 - Jun 28, 1945)
    • Performer: Eric Kristen
    SpecialBalletOriginal
    The Firebrand of Florence (Mar 22, 1945 - Apr 28, 1945)
    • Performer: Eric Kristen [Pierot]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Song of Norway (Aug 21, 1944 - Sep 07, 1946)
    • Performer: Eric Kristen [Ensemble]
    MusicalOperettaOriginal
    Follow the Girls (Apr 08, 1944 - May 18, 1946)
    • Performer: Erik Kristen [Dancing Boy]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
    • Performer: Eric Kristen
      • Dancing Ensemble -
      • Chalmers - Replacement
    • Swing: Eric Kristen
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Redhead (Mar 23, 1960 - Jul 16, 1960)
    • Performer: Erik Kristen [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Call Me Madam (May 05, 1952 - Apr 18, 1953)
    • Performer: Erik Kristen [Principal Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
The Conquering Hero (Jan 16, 1961 - Jan 21, 1961)
  • Performer: Erik Kristen [Waiter, Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
The Pajama Game (May 13, 1954 - Nov 24, 1956)
  • Performer: Eric Kristen [Dancer]
  • Understudy: Erik Kristen [2nd Helper]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Little Hut (Oct 07, 1953 - Oct 31, 1953)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Erik Kristen
PlayComedyOriginal
Out of This World (Dec 21, 1950 - May 05, 1951)
  • Performer: Eric Kristen [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Call Me Madam (Oct 12, 1950 - May 03, 1952)
  • Performer: Eric Kristen
    • Dancer - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Performer: Erik Kristen
    • The Train -
    • Dancer -
    • The Judge -
    • A Shark - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Look, Ma, I'm Dancin'! (Jan 29, 1948 - Jul 10, 1948)
  • Performer: Eric Kristen
    • Member of the Russo-American Ballet Company -
    • Tommy - Replacement
  • Understudy: Eric Kristen [Tommy]
MusicalOriginal
The Day Before Spring (Nov 22, 1945 - Apr 13, 1946)
  • Performer: Erik Kristen [Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
Interplay (Jun 01, 1945 - Jun 28, 1945)
  • Performer: Eric Kristen
SpecialBalletOriginal
The Firebrand of Florence (Mar 22, 1945 - Apr 28, 1945)
  • Performer: Eric Kristen [Pierot]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Song of Norway (Aug 21, 1944 - Sep 07, 1946)
  • Performer: Eric Kristen [Ensemble]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Follow the Girls (Apr 08, 1944 - May 18, 1946)
  • Performer: Erik Kristen [Dancing Boy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
  • Performer: Eric Kristen
    • Dancing Ensemble -
    • Chalmers - Replacement
  • Swing: Eric Kristen
MusicalComedyOriginal
Redhead (Mar 23, 1960 - Jul 16, 1960)
  • Performer: Erik Kristen [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Call Me Madam (May 05, 1952 - Apr 18, 1953)
  • Performer: Erik Kristen [Principal Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eric Kristen and
are credited together
are credited together