Gender
Male
Born
Oct 08, 1950
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Eric Booth Miller [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Le Clanché du Rand (1976 - present)
Descendant of
Edwin Booth
  • CREDITS
    A Walk in the Woods (Feb 28, 1988 - Jun 26, 1988)
    • Standby: Eric Booth [John Honeyman]
    PlayOriginal
    Whose Life is it Anyway? (Feb 24, 1980 - May 18, 1980)
    • Performer: Eric Booth [Andrew Eden]
    • Understudy: Eric Booth [Peter Kershaw, Dr. Paul Jacobs, Dr. Robert Barr]
    PlayDramaRevival
    Golda (Nov 14, 1977 - Feb 16, 1978)
    • Performer: Eric Booth [D. P., Cabinet Member, Adolescent Grandson, T.V. Crew, Body Guard, Arab]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Caesar and Cleopatra (Feb 24, 1977 - Mar 05, 1977)
    • Performer: Eric Booth [Slave]
    • Understudy: Eric Booth [Lucius Septimus, Apollodorus]
    PlayComedyRevival
A Walk in the Woods (Feb 28, 1988 - Jun 26, 1988)
  • Standby: Eric Booth [John Honeyman]
PlayOriginal
Whose Life is it Anyway? (Feb 24, 1980 - May 18, 1980)
  • Performer: Eric Booth [Andrew Eden]
  • Understudy: Eric Booth [Peter Kershaw, Dr. Paul Jacobs, Dr. Robert Barr]
PlayDramaRevival
Golda (Nov 14, 1977 - Feb 16, 1978)
  • Performer: Eric Booth [D. P., Cabinet Member, Adolescent Grandson, T.V. Crew, Body Guard, Arab]
PlayDramaOriginal
Caesar and Cleopatra (Feb 24, 1977 - Mar 05, 1977)
  • Performer: Eric Booth [Slave]
  • Understudy: Eric Booth [Lucius Septimus, Apollodorus]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eric Booth and
are credited together
are credited together