Gender
Male
Born
Jun 25, 1903
Motihari, INDIA
Died
Jan 21, 1950
London, UNITED KINGDOM
Source Material
Also Known As
George Orwell
Relations
Husband of
Eileen O'Shaughnessy (1935 - 1945) her death
Husband of
Sonia Orwell (1949 - 1950) his death
1984 (Jun 22, 2017 - Oct 08, 2017)
  • By George Orwell
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eric Arthur Blair and
are credited together
are credited together