Gender
Male
Born
May 31, 1865
Died
Apr 21, 1953
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Emmett C. King
Joseph and His Brethren (Jan 11, 1913 - Apr 1913)
  • Performer: Emmet King
PlayOriginal
Ben Hur (Dec 23, 1911 - Jan 1912)
  • Performer: Emmett C. King
PlayMelodramaRevival
Mary Jane's Pa (Dec 03, 1908 - Feb 27, 1909)
  • Performer: Emmet King
PlayOriginal
Granny (Oct 24, 1904 - Nov 1904)
  • Performer: Emmett C. King
PlayOriginal
The Father of His Country (Mar 27, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Emmett C. King [Archibald Scorcher]
  • Written by Emmett C. King
PlayFarceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Emmet King and
are credited together
are credited together