Gender
Female
Born
Sep 30, 1899
Elk Creek, Virginia, USA
Died
Nov 23, 1942
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ailsa Lawson
Relations
Wife of
William Hugo Smalley (1938 - 1942) her death
Wife of
Rudolf Friml (1919 - 1925) divorced
Room of Dreams (Nov 05, 1930 - Nov 1930)
  • Performer: Elsie Lawson [Adrienne Delaujan]
PlayComedyOriginal
Whispering Friends (Feb 20, 1928 - May 1928)
  • Performer: Elsie Lawson [Doris Crawford]
PlayFarceOriginal
People Don't Do Such Things (Nov 23, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Elsie Lawson [Dolly Converse]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Triumphant Bachelor (Sep 15, 1927 - Sep 1927)
  • Performer: Elsie Lawson [Mildred Spence]
PlayOriginal
We Americans (Oct 12, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Ailsa Lawson [Beth Levine]
PlayDramaOriginal
Dancing Mothers (Aug 11, 1924 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Elsie Lawson [Irma Raymond]
PlayOriginal
She's a Good Fellow (May 05, 1919 - Aug 16, 1919)
  • Performer: Elsie Lawson [Zizi Sumarez]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Glorianna (Oct 28, 1918 - Jan 18, 1919)
  • Performer: Elsie Lawson [Maid]
MusicalPlayOriginal
Hitchy-Koo [1918] (Jun 06, 1918 - Aug 03, 1918)
  • Performer: Elsie Lawson
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Elsie Lawson and
are credited together
are credited together