Gender
Male
Born
Jan 11, 1878
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died
Sep 06, 1966
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Writer
Also Known As
Elmer Blaney Harris
Johnny Belinda (Sep 18, 1940 - Jun 21, 1941)
  • Written by Elmer Harris
PlayDramaOriginal
The Man Who Killed Lincoln (Jan 17, 1940 - Jan 20, 1940)
  • Dramatized by Elmer Harris
PlayDramaOriginal
Young Sinners (Mar 06, 1933 - Apr 29, 1933)
  • Written by Elmer Harris
PlayComedyRevival
Marriage for Three (Nov 11, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Written by Elmer Harris
PlayComedyOriginal
A Modern Virgin (May 20, 1931 - Jul 05, 1931)
  • Written by Elmer Harris
PlayComedyOriginal
Young Sinners (Apr 20, 1931 - May 1931)
  • Written by Elmer Harris
PlayComedyRevival
Ladies All (Jul 28, 1930 - Dec 13, 1930)
  • Book adapted by Elmer Harris
PlayComedyOriginal
Young Sinners (Nov 28, 1929 - Aug 1930)
  • Written by Elmer Harris
PlayComedyOriginal
Stepping Out (May 20, 1929 - Jun 1929)
  • Written by Elmer Harris
PlayFarceOriginal
The Great Necker (Mar 06, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Written by Elmer Harris
PlayComedyOriginal
Canary Cottage (Feb 05, 1917 - May 12, 1917)
  • Book by Elmer Harris
MusicalFarceOriginal
Les So Long (Oct 23, 1916 - Jan 1917)
  • Written by Elmer Harris
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
So Long Letty (Oct 23, 1916 - Jan 13, 1917)
  • Book by Elmer Harris
MusicalFarceOriginal
Pretty Mrs. Smith (Sep 21, 1914 - Oct 31, 1914)
  • Book by Elmer Harris
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Trial Marriage (Oct 29, 1912 - Nov 1912)
  • Written by Elmer Harris
PlayOriginal
Thy Neighbor's Wife (Sep 05, 1911 - Sep 1911)
  • Written by Elmer Harris
PlayOriginal
Sham (Mar 27, 1909 - May 1909)
  • Written by Elmer Harris
PlayOriginal
The Offenders (Sep 23, 1908 - Oct 1908)
  • Written by Elmer Blaney Harris
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Elmer Harris and
are credited together
are credited together