Gender
Male
Born
Jul 10, 1899
Peru, Nebraska, USA
Died
Feb 18, 1994
Austin, Texas, USA
Writer
Also Known As
E.P. Conkle
Six O'Clock Theatre (Apr 11, 1948 - Apr 18, 1948)
  • Written by Ellsworth Prouty Conkle
PlayOne ActOriginal
One Act Variety Theatre (Mar 19, 1940 - Apr 24, 1940)
  • Written by E.P. Conkle
PlayOne ActOriginal
Prologue to Glory (Mar 17, 1938 - Nov 05, 1938)
  • Written by Ellsworth Prouty Conkle
PlayDramaOriginal
200 Were Chosen (Nov 20, 1936 - Dec 1936)
  • Written by Ellsworth Prouty Conkle
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ellsworth Prouty Conkle and
are credited together
are credited together