Gender
Male
Born
Jul 04, 1907
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Died
Jun 02, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Elliott Sullivan
Pvt. Elliot Sullivan
Relations
Husband of
Mrs. Elliot Sullivan (? - ?)
Comments
Was blacklisted during McCarthy years
Hamlet (Mar 16, 1961 - Jun 11, 1961)
  • Performer: Elliott Sullivan [Francisco]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Octoroon (Jan 27, 1961 - Mar 05, 1961)
  • Performer: Elliott Sullivan [Captain Ratts]
PlayMelodramaRevival
The Plough and the Stars (Dec 06, 1960 - Jan 01, 1961)
  • Performer: Elliott Sullivan [The Figure in The Window]
PlayTragedyRevival
She Stoops to Conquer (Nov 01, 1960 - Nov 27, 1960)
  • Performer: Elliott Sullivan [Stingo]
PlayComedyRevival
Henry IV, Part II (Apr 18, 1960 - May 29, 1960)
  • Performer: Elliott Sullivan [Earl of Northumberland]
PlayHistoryRevival
Henry IV, Part I (Mar 01, 1960 - May 29, 1960)
  • Performer: Elliott Sullivan [Henry Percy]
PlayHistoryRevival
Peer Gynt (Jan 12, 1960 - Feb 07, 1960)
  • Performer: Elliott Sullivan [Mads Father, Receiver, Sea Captain]
PlayDrama PoemRevival
Lysistrata (Nov 24, 1959 - Dec 13, 1959)
  • Performer: Elliott Sullivan [Leader of Chorus]
PlayComedyRevival
The Great God Brown (Oct 06, 1959 - Nov 01, 1959)
  • Performer: Elliot Sullivan [Older Draftsman]
PlayRevival
The Power and the Glory (Dec 10, 1958 - Feb 08, 1959)
  • Performer: Elliott Sullivan [The Corporal, Alvarez]
PlayDramaOriginal
Compulsion (Oct 24, 1957 - Feb 22, 1958)
  • Performer: Elliot Sullivan [McNamara]
PlayOriginal
Brigadoon (Apr 09, 1957 - May 05, 1957)
  • Performer: Elliot Sullivan [Archie Beaton]
MusicalComedyRevival
Small War on Murray Hill (Jan 03, 1957 - Jan 12, 1957)
  • Performer: Elliot Sullivan [Sergeant Galway]
PlayComedyOriginal
Brigadoon (Mar 13, 1947 - Jul 31, 1948)
  • Performer: Elliot Sullivan [Archie Beaton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Skydrift (Nov 13, 1945 - Nov 17, 1945)
  • Performer: Elliott Sullivan [Corporal Kenneth Brody]
PlayOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. Elliot Sullivan [Sergeant Casey]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Lysistrata (Jun 05, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Performer: Elliot Sullivan [Clerk, Dancer]
PlayComedyRevival
Red Rust (Dec 17, 1929 - Feb 1930)
  • Performer: Elliot Sullivan [Petrossian]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Elliot Sullivan and
are credited together
are credited together