Gender
Male
Born
Dec 30, 1928
McComb, Mississippi, USA
Died
Jun 02, 2008
Archer, Florida, USA
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Bo Diddley
Million Dollar Quartet (Apr 11, 2010 - Jun 12, 2011)
  • Featuring songs by Ellas McDaniel
MusicalOriginal
Black and Blue (Jan 26, 1989 - Jan 20, 1991)
  • Featuring songs by Ellas McDaniel
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Ellas McDaniel
MusicalRevueOriginal
Dirty Dancing (Aug 21, 2014 - Jun 25, 2017)
  • Featuring songs by Ellas McDaniel
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Ellas McDaniel
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ellas McDaniel and
are credited together
are credited together