Gender
Female
Born
Nov 09, 1864
Augusta County, New York, USA
Died
Aug 08, 1952
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bessie Tyree
Tit For Tat (Apr 25, 1904 - May 1904)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Tyree
PlayFarceOriginal
The Earl of Pawtucket (Mar 23, 1903 - Aug 1903)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Tyree [Harriet Fordyce]
PlayComedyOriginal
Gretna Green (Jan 05, 1903 - Jan 1903)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Tyree [Dolly Erskine]
PlayComedyOriginal
Captain Molly (Sep 08, 1902 - Sep 1902)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Tyree [Molly Pitcher]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sweet and Twenty / The Romanesques (Jan 13, 1902 - Feb 1902)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Tyree
PlayComedy One ActOriginal
Unleavened Bread (Jan 26, 1901 - Feb 1901)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Tyree [Selma White]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Man of Forty (Nov 26, 1900 - Dec 20, 1900)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Tyree
PlayDramaOriginal
Twelve Months Later (Mar 26, 1900 - Apr 1900)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Tyree
PlayFarceOriginal
The Ambassador (Feb 05, 1900 - Mar 19, 1900)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Tyree
PlayComedyOriginal
The Manoeuvres of Jane (Nov 27, 1899 - Feb 04, 1900)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Tyree
PlayComedyOriginal
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Nov 22, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Tyree [Miss Avonia Bunn]
PlayComedyOriginal
An Ideal Husband (Mar 12, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Bessie Tyree [Lady Basildon]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Case of Rebellious Susan (Dec 29, 1894 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Tyree [Elaine Shrimpton]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Amazons (Feb 19, 1894 - Jun 09, 1894)
  • Performer: Bessie Tyree [Lady Thomasin Belturbet]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Elizabeth Tyree and
are credited together
are credited together