Gender
Female
Born
Dec 18, 1818
Huddersfield, ENGLAND
Died
Feb 13, 1899
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Madame Ponisi
Diplomacy (Apr 01, 1878 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Madame Ponisi [Marquise De Rio Zares ]
PlayOriginal
The Twelve Temptations! (Feb 07, 1870 - Jul 09, 1870)
  • Starring: Elizabeth Ponisi
MusicalRomance SpectacleOriginal
Life in New York (Aug 18, 1856 - Sep 20, 1856)
  • Starring: Elizabeth Ponisi
MusicalDrama Opera PantomimeOriginal
Francesca da Rimini (Sep 26, 1855 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Ponisi [Francesca]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Ingomar (Dec 01, 1851 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Ponisi
PlayOriginal
Faustus (Jan 13, 1851 - May 21, 1851)
  • Performer: Madame Ponisi [Adine]
MusicalRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Elizabeth Ponisi and
are credited together
are credited together