Gender
Female
Born
Feb 26, 1928
New York, New York, USA
Died
Mar 07, 2005
Bronx, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Kathe Feist
Kathe Schneider [Birthname]
Kathe Snyder
Relations
Wife of
Gene Feist (1957 - 2005) her death
Comments
Off Broadway credits include Lorca's "Yerma" at Circle in the Square, Gertrude Stein's "Dr. Faustus Lights" with the Living Theater, the American premiere of Jean Genet's "The Maids" and over 30 productions at the Roundabout. National tours include "The Winslow Boy, "Driving Miss Daisy," "Me and My Girl" and "The Sound of Music."
The Play's the Thing (May 07, 1973 - May 26, 1973)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Owens [Ilona Szabo]
PlayComedyRevival
Not Now, Darling (Oct 29, 1970 - Nov 15, 1970)
  • Understudy: Elizabeth Owens [Miss Tipdale, Mrs. Fencham, Maude Bodley]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Lovers (May 10, 1956 - May 12, 1956)
  • Performer: Kathe Snyder [Lisanne]
PlayOriginal
The Sound of Music (Nov 27, 1993 - May 21, 1995)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Owens [Frau Schmidt]
MusicalDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Elizabeth Owens and
are credited together
are credited together