Gender
Male
Born
Dec 26, 1903
Died
May 18, 1995
Performer
Also Known As
Elisha Cook
Arturo Ui (Nov 11, 1963 - Nov 16, 1963)
  • Also Starring: Elisha Cook [Giuseppe Givola]
PlayDramaOriginal
Come Angel Band (Feb 18, 1936 - Feb 19, 1936)
  • Performer: Elisha Cook, Jr. [Bird]
PlayDramaOriginal
Crime Marches On (Oct 23, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Elisha Cook, Jr. [Russell Gibbons]
PlayFarceOriginal
Ah, Wilderness! (Oct 02, 1933 - Jun 1934)
  • Performer: Elisha Cook, Jr. [Richard Miller]
PlayComedyOriginal
Three-Cornered Moon (Mar 16, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Elisha Cook, Jr. [Ed Rimplegar]
PlayComedyOriginal
Chrysalis (Nov 15, 1932 - Dec 03, 1932)
  • Performer: Elisha Cook, Jr. [Honey Rogers]
PlayOriginal
Merry-Go-Round (Apr 22, 1932 - Jun 1932)
  • Performer: Elisha Cook [Ed Martin]
PlayOriginal
Lost Boy (Jan 05, 1932 - Jan 1932)
  • Performer: Elisha Cook [Francis Demarco]
PlayDramaOriginal
Privilege Car (Mar 03, 1931 - Apr 1931)
  • Performer: Elisha Cook [Emptyhead]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Many a Slip (Feb 03, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Elisha Cook [Stan Price]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Kingdom of God (Dec 20, 1928 - Mar 1929)
  • Performer: Elisha Cook, Jr. [Juan de Dios]
PlayOriginal
Her Unborn Child (Mar 05, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Elisha Cook [Stewart Kennedy]
PlayOriginal
Gertie (Nov 15, 1926 - Jun 1927)
  • Performer: Elisha Cook [Jimmie]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Henry-Behave (Aug 23, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Elisha Cook, Jr. [Dick Wilton]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Hello, Lola (Jan 12, 1926 - Feb 20, 1926)
  • Performer: Elisha Cook [Joe Bullitt]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Elisha Cook, Jr. and
are credited together
are credited together