Gender
Female
Born
Feb 27, 1904
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jul 15, 2003
London, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Elizabeth Welch
Elizabeth Welsh
Jerome Kern Goes to Hollywood (Jan 23, 1986 - Feb 02, 1986)
  • Starring: Elisabeth Welch [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The New Yorkers (Dec 08, 1930 - May 02, 1931)
  • Performer: Elisabeth Welch
    • May - Replacement
MusicalRevue SatireOriginal
Blackbirds of 1928 (May 09, 1928 - Jun 15, 1929)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Welch
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Chocolate Dandies (Sep 01, 1924 - Nov 22, 1924)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Welsh [Jessie Johnson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Runnin' Wild (Oct 29, 1923 - Jun 28, 1924)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Welsh [Ruth Little]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Liza (Nov 27, 1922 - Apr 21, 1923)
  • Performer: Elizabeth Welch [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actress in a Musical

1986 | Nominee  | Jerome Kern Goes to Hollywood
Starring: Elisabeth Welch

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding One Person Show

1986 | Nominee
Elisabeth Welch (for "Time to Start Living")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Elisabeth Welch and
are credited together
are credited together