Gender
Male
Born
circa 1899
Died
Jun 17, 1938
Performer
Also Known As
Elliot Cabot
Elliott Cabot
The Ghost of Yankee Doodle (Nov 22, 1937 - Jan 01, 1938)
  • Performer: Eliot Cabot [Robert Garrison]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Season Changes (Dec 23, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Eliot Cabot [Jim Farrington]
PlayComedyOriginal
Jigsaw (Apr 30, 1934 - Jun 1934)
  • Performer: Eliot Cabot [Nathan Gifford]
PlayComedyOriginal
Troilus and Cressida (Jun 06, 1932 - Jun 13, 1932)
  • Performer: Eliot Cabot [Agamemnon]
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Way of the World (Jun 01, 1931 - Jun 08, 1931)
  • Performer: Eliot Cabot [Footman]
PlayComedyRevival
A Month in the Country (Mar 17, 1930 - May 1930)
  • Performer: Elliott Cabot [Rakitin]
PlayOriginal
The Camel Through the Needle's Eye (Apr 15, 1929 - Oct 1929)
  • Performer: Elliot Cabot [Alik]
PlayOriginal
Major Barbara (Nov 19, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: Elliot Cabot [Adolphus Cusins]
PlayComedyRevival
Strange Interlude (Jan 30, 1928 - Jun 15, 1929)
  • Performer: Elliot Cabot
    • Edmund Darrell - Replacement (? - Apr 06, 1929)
PlayDramaOriginal
Coquette (Nov 08, 1927 - Sep 1928)
  • Performer: Elliot Cabot [Michael Jeffrey]
PlayRomance TragedyOriginal
The Silver Cord (Dec 20, 1926 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Elliot Cabot [David]
PlayOriginal
The Great Gatsby (Feb 02, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Performer: Elliot Cabot [Tom Buchanan]
PlayDramaOriginal
All Dressed Up (Sep 09, 1925 - Sep 1925)
  • Performer: Elliot Cabot [Stuart Stevens]
PlayOriginal
Mrs. Partridge Presents (Jan 05, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: Elliot Cabot [Sydney Armstead]
PlayComedyOriginal
In His Arms (Oct 13, 1924 - Nov 1924)
  • Performer: Elliot Cabot [Joe Cartwright]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sun-Up (May 25, 1923 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: Elliott Cabot [The Stranger]
PlayDramaOriginal
Sylvia (Apr 25, 1923 - May 1923)
  • Performer: Elliott Cabot [Gerald Armstrong]
PlayComedyOriginal
Six Characters in Search of an Author (Oct 30, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: Elliot Cabot [The Juvenile]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eliot Cabot and
are credited together
are credited together