Gender
Female
Born
Jan 15, 1909
New York, New York, USA
Died
Mar 10, 1991
Manhasset, New York, USA
Composer Director Arranger Conductor
Also Known As
Elie Siegmeister
Kean (Nov 02, 1961 - Jan 20, 1962)
  • Ballet and incidental music by Elie Siegmaster
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
Carnival in Flanders (Sep 08, 1953 - Sep 12, 1953)
  • Dance Music for "Spanish Dance" by Elie Siegmaster
  • Vocal arrangements by Elie Siegmaster
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sleepy Hollow (Jun 03, 1948 - Jun 12, 1948)
  • Vocal arrangements by Elie Siegmaster
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sing Out, Sweet Land (Dec 27, 1944 - Mar 24, 1945)
  • Special music written by Elie Siegmaster
  • Music arranged by Elie Siegmaster
  • Conducted by Elie Siegmaster
MusicalRevueOriginal
The American Ballad Singers (Feb 06, 1944 - Feb 06, 1944)
  • Directed by Elie Siegmeister
  • Music arranged by Elie Siegmeister
SpecialOriginal
Doodle Dandy of the U.S.A. (Dec 26, 1942 - Closing date unknown)
  • Music by Elie Siegmaster
SpecialOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Elie Siegmaster and
are credited together
are credited together