Gender
Female
Born
Nov 19, 1905
Died
Nov 25, 1991
Performer
Also Known As
Eleanor Audley
In Bed We Cry (Nov 14, 1944 - Dec 23, 1944)
  • Performer: Eleanor Audley [Claire Dangerfield]
PlayOriginal
Susan and God (Dec 13, 1943 - Dec 18, 1943)
  • Performer: Eleanor Audley [Charlotte Marley]
PlayComedyOriginal
Susan and God (Oct 07, 1937 - Jun 10, 1938)
  • Performer: Eleanor Audley [Charlotte Marley]
PlayComedyOriginal
Ladies' Money (Nov 01, 1934 - Dec 01, 1934)
  • Performer: Eleanor Z. Audley [Clare Touhey]
PlayDramaOriginal
Kill That Story (Aug 29, 1934 - Dec 15, 1934)
  • Performer: Eleanor Audley [Millicent]
PlayComedyOriginal
Thunder on the Left (Oct 31, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Performer: Eleanor Audley [Ruth Brook]
PlayFantasyOriginal
Pigeons and People (Jan 16, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Performer: Eleanor Audley [Elinore Payne]
PlayOne ActOriginal
On Call (Nov 09, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: Eleanor Z. Audley [Mary Randall]
PlayDrama ComedyOriginal
Howdy, King (Dec 13, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Eleanor Z. Audley [Guest of Hotel]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eleanor Z. Audley and
are credited together
are credited together