Gender
Female
Born
Sep 09, 1908
Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
May 31, 2002
Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Siddy Wilson
Weekend (Mar 13, 1968 - Mar 30, 1968)
  • Performer: Eleanor Wilson [Mrs. Andrews]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Wayward Saint (Feb 17, 1955 - Mar 06, 1955)
  • Performer: Eleanor Wilson [Miss Killicat]
PlayComedy FantasyOriginal
The Silver Whistle (Nov 24, 1948 - May 28, 1949)
  • Performer: Eleanor Wilson [Miss Tripp]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Eagle Has Two Heads (Mar 19, 1947 - Apr 12, 1947)
  • Performer: Eleanor Wilson [Countess Edith de Berg]
PlayMelodramaOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actress in a Play

1968 | Nominee  | Weekend
Performer: Eleanor Wilson

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eleanor Wilson and
are credited together
are credited together