Gender
Female
Born
Dec 13, 1878
Wigan, ENGLAND
Died
Oct 24, 1979
New York, New York, USA
Producer Performer Writer
Also Known As
Eleanor Elise Robson [Birthname]
Relations
Daughter of
Madge Carr Cook
In the Next Room (Nov 27, 1923 - Apr 1924)
  • Written by Eleanor Robson
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Dawn of a Tomorrow (Jan 25, 1909 - Jun 1909)
  • Performer: Eleanor Robson
PlayOriginal
Merely Mary Ann (Feb 27, 1907 - May 01, 1907)
  • Produced by Eleanor Robson
  • Performer: Eleanor Robson [Mary Ann]
PlayComedyRevival
Salomy Jane (Jan 19, 1907 - May 04, 1907)
  • Performer: Eleanor Robson [Salomy Jane]
PlayMelodrama RomanceOriginal
The Girl Who Has Everything (Dec 04, 1906 - Jan 1907)
  • Performer: Eleanor Robson [Sylvia Lang]
PlayComedyOriginal
  • Susan in Search of a Husband
  • Performer: Eleanor Robson [Susan]
PlayComedyOriginal
  • A Tenement Tragedy
  • Performer: Eleanor Robson
PlayOne ActOriginal
Nurse Marjorie (Oct 03, 1906 - Nov 1906)
  • Performer: Eleanor Robson
PlayComedyOriginal
She Stoops to Conquer (Apr 17, 1905 - May 1905)
  • Performer: Eleanor Robson [Kate Hardcastle]
PlayComedyRevival
Merely Mary Ann (Dec 28, 1903 - May 1904)
  • Performer: Eleanor Robson [Mary Ann]
PlayComedyOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (May 25, 1903 - Jun 1903)
  • Performer: Eleanor Robson [Juliet]
PlayTragedyRevival
Audrey (Nov 24, 1902 - Jan 1903)
  • Performer: Eleanor Robson
PlayDramaOriginal
A Gentleman of France (Dec 30, 1901 - Apr 1902)
  • Performer: Eleanor Robson [Mlle. de la Vire]
PlayDrama RomanceOriginal
The Land of Heart's Desire / In a Balcony (May 06, 1901 - May 06, 1901)
  • Performer: Eleanor Robson
PlayDramaRevival
Unleavened Bread (Jan 26, 1901 - Feb 1901)
  • Performer: Eleanor Robson
PlayComedyOriginal
The Land of Heart's Desire / In a Balcony (Oct 26, 1900 - Oct 26, 1900)
  • Performer: Eleanor Robson
PlayDrama PoemOriginal
Arizona (Sep 10, 1900 - Jan 14, 1901)
  • Performer: Eleanor Robson [Bonita Canby]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eleanor Robson and
are credited together
are credited together